MS Cross Country Roster
Name Grade
Madeline Benson 6
Ava Britt 6
John Davidson 8
Caleb Ewald 7
Christina Fink 8
Jonathan Fink 6
Matthew Harrelson 6
Talan Hernandez 6
Roger Hernandez 6
Hannah Huggett 6
Aidan Kelley 6
Matt Koeman 7
Eli Laburn 8
Lily Laburn 6
Jason Lock 6
Benjamin Logan 7
Josiah Logan 6
Genevieve Manderfield 8
Lourdes Manderfield 6
Nolan Meier 7
Daniel Morgan 6
Kent Morgan 6
Mia Phillips 8
Mason Phillips 6
Gene Raywood 6
Javier Rivera-Espendez 7
Jessie Richardson-Smaller 6
Sam Richardson-Smaller 6
Natalie Smeltzer 6
Tjorven Snook 6
Aaron Summitt 6
Atif Usmani 6
Fletcher Van Howe 6
Mitchell VanMeter 6
Samantha Wells 7
Camille Wolbrink 6
Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

MS Cross Country

Season Record 0-0


Tuesday
Sep132016

Black River takes home many medals at Fenville Invitational

6th Grade Boys

1st: Kent Morgan

2nd: Mitchell VanMeter

8th: Jonathan Fink

9th: Mason Phillips

 

6th grade Girls

2nd: Lourdes Manderfeild

3rd: Lily Laburn

4th: Ava Britt

7th: Hannah Huggett

1oth: Talan Hernandez

 

7th/8th grade girls

1st: Mia Phillips

3rd: Smantha Wells

6th: Genevieve Manderfeild

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday
Oct272015

Middle School Cross Country finishes the year strong at Gobles Invitational

6th Grade medal:

 Braden Griffin 3rd

Boys 7th/8th grade medals:

Sully Prince 16th

John Davidson 22nd

Girls 7th/8th grade medals:

Took 3rd place overall

Mia Phillips 3rd

Christina Fink 11th

Anna Jackson 15th

Genevieve Manderfield 22nd

Bella Britt 24th

 

Saturday
Oct172015

Middle School Cross Country Brings home many Medals at Bloomingdale XC Invite on October 17th

6th grade runners all earned medals!

 Places for boys:

3rd: Jack Davis

8th: Caleb Ewald

10th: Matt Koeman

11th: Benjamin Logan

Places for Girls:

9th: Annika Pearson

10th: Ava Freiman

21st: Sophia Yost

7th/8th grade Girls took 2nd place!

4th: Mia Phillips

10th: Anna Jackson

14th: Genevieve Manderfield

16th: Christina Fink

19th: Bella Britt

7th/8th grade Boys

17th: Sullivan Prince

19th: John Davidson

 

Thursday
Oct082015

Middle School Cross Country at Northpoint Christian

Tuesday October 6th
Still running strong
Finishing in the top 5 for  girls and getting medals:
Mia Phillips
Anna Jackson
Christina Fink
Finishing in the top 5 for boys and getting medals:
Braden Griffin 
Sullie Prince
Thursday
Oct082015

Middle School Cross Country Otsego Bulldog Invitational

Saturday October 3rd
Middle School cross country continues to earn medals!
Girls  7th and 8th grade placed 10th overall with two receiving medals:
Mia Phillips coming in 18th place
Anna Jackson placing 22nd.
Boys 7th and 8th grade placed 18th overall.

For the boys and girls 6th grade race Braden Griffin finished in 2nd place.